visceralization

Lithuanian translation: juslinis suvokimas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visceralization
Lithuanian translation:juslinis suvokimas
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

09:08 May 16, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: visceralization
Visceralization is the enhanced version of vizualisation. When you visualize, you try to make mental pictures. When you visceralize, you work to add sound, movement and other sensations.

Topic: Holistic learning
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
juslinis suvokimas
Explanation:
vaizdinių kūrimas (įsivaizdavimas) ir juslinis suvokimas
Selected response from:

Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3juslinis suvokimas
Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
2vidinis perteikimas, visceralizacija
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vidinis perteikimas, visceralizacija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 25

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juslinis suvokimas


Explanation:
vaizdinių kūrimas (įsivaizdavimas) ir juslinis suvokimas

Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search