"Limited edition"

Lithuanian translation: ribota serija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Limited edition"
Lithuanian translation:ribota serija
Entered by: Leonardas

06:57 Jun 7, 2013
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Drabužių reklama parduotuvės vitrinoje
English term or phrase: "Limited edition"
Ar "limited edition" būtų ribotas tiražas? Dėkui ir geros dienos!

pvz.: Paltai "limited edition"
Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
ribota serija
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ribota serija
Leonardas
2kiekis ribotas
Ruta Peter


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"limited edition"
kiekis ribotas


Explanation:
Man drabužiams „tiražas“ keistai skamba, pamačius tokį užrašą parduotuvėj ar kataloge gal netgi suerzintų...

Ruta Peter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: dėkui, Ruta, aš irgi tą patį pagalvojau, bet mačiau kitus vertimus i ES kalbas, kai kur tiesiog palikta "limited edition" net neišvertus


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"limited edition"
ribota serija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dėkoju!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search