learning agility

Lithuanian translation: mokymosi imlumas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learning agility
Lithuanian translation:mokymosi imlumas
Entered by: Saulute

12:24 Jul 16, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: learning agility
Ačiū
Saulute
Lithuania
mokymosi imlumas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mokymosi guvumas
Romualdas Grigaliunas
3mokymosi vikrumas
Gintautas Kaminskas
3mokymosi imlumas
Leonardas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mokymosi imlumas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mokymosi vikrumas


Explanation:


Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mokymosi guvumas


Explanation:
Labai artimas "vikrumui", bet "vikrumas" daugiau apie judesius

Romualdas Grigaliunas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search