turn on

Lithuanian translation: įjungti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to turn on
Lithuanian translation:įjungti
Entered by: Dima Malik

23:31 Jan 27, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turn on
turn on

as in:

He turned on his computer.
Dima Malik
įjungti
Explanation:
Your sentence:
Jis įjungė savo kompiuterį.

(Please use Win-1257 coding in your browser to see Lithuanian letters correctly)
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5įjungti
Ernestas Lomsargis
3ijungti
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ijungti


Explanation:
ijungti

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
įjungti


Explanation:
Your sentence:
Jis įjungė savo kompiuterį.

(Please use Win-1257 coding in your browser to see Lithuanian letters correctly)

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the translation.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search