i desire to feel your soft moist lips kissing my skin so gentle and showing me t

Lithuanian translation: aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i desire to feel your soft moist lips kissing my skin so gentle and showing me t
Lithuanian translation:aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas...
Entered by: Leonardas

10:19 Dec 24, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i desire to feel your soft moist lips kissing my skin so gentle and showing me t
i desire to feel your soft moist lips kissing my skin so gentle and showing me that you are my loving wife
terry harding
aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas...
Explanation:
aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas, taip švelniai bučiuojančias mano odą ir rodančias, kad tu esi mano mylinti žmona.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...švelnias lūpas...
Irena Gintilas
5aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas...
Leonardas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas...


Explanation:
aš trokštu jausti tavo minkštas drėgnas lūpas, taip švelniai bučiuojančias mano odą ir rodančias, kad tu esi mano mylinti žmona.

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3711

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...švelnias lūpas...


Explanation:
I would suggest changing "tavo minkПtas drКgnas lШpas..." to "tavo Пvelnias drКgnas lШpas..."
To indicate tenderness of the lips "Пvelnios" is used. See: VASAROS DAINA - http://www.geocities.com/lakrua2001/eiles4.htm
Or excerp from a claic novel - http://anthology.lms.lt/texts/45/tekstas/25.html


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/lakrua2001/eiles4.htm
Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search