Calls are not recorded or traced

Lithuanian translation: pokalbiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calls are not recorded or traced
Lithuanian translation:pokalbiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo
Entered by: Vitals

12:59 Nov 18, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / phone script
English term or phrase: Calls are not recorded or traced
Vel is "script'o". Aciu.
Vitals
Lithuania
skambučiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo
Explanation:
"Trace" - skambinančiojo atsekimas pagal numerį.
Selected response from:

Algis Masys
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telefono pokalbiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo
Gintautas Kaminskas
4skambučiai neregistruojami ir nesekami
Leonardas
4skambučiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo
Algis Masys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calls are not recorded or traced
skambučiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo


Explanation:
"Trace" - skambinančiojo atsekimas pagal numerį.

Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calls are not recorded or traced
skambučiai neregistruojami ir nesekami


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calls are not recorded or traced
telefono pokalbiai neįrašomi ir nemėginama atsekti skambinančiojo


Explanation:
Kas įrašomas? — Pokalbis.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search