split hopper

Lithuanian translation: savivartė gruntovežė barža

06:19 Oct 10, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: split hopper
baržos tipas
Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:savivartė gruntovežė barža
Explanation:
Tipai surašyti čia:
https://www.e-tar.lt/portal/lt/legalAct/TAR.69ADAAAB377A
Pagal paaiškinimą, kas yra split hopper, tinka savivartė gruntovežė barža.
Selected response from:

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4savivartė gruntovežė barža
Rita Vaicekonyte
3pasidalijanti gruntovežė barža
Ona Stankevičiūtė


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasidalijanti gruntovežė barža


Explanation:
Pripažinto ar nusistovėjusio termino nepavyko rasti, bet pati esu naudojusi aprašomąjį vertimą "pasidalijanti gruntovežė barža", o šalia jo skliaustuose palikau anglišką terminą.

Ona Stankevičiūtė
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
savivartė gruntovežė barža


Explanation:
Tipai surašyti čia:
https://www.e-tar.lt/portal/lt/legalAct/TAR.69ADAAAB377A
Pagal paaiškinimą, kas yra split hopper, tinka savivartė gruntovežė barža.

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search