Quick Ramp Transfer

Lithuanian translation: greitasis krovinių perkėlimas (perkrovimas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quick Ramp Transfer
Lithuanian translation:greitasis krovinių perkėlimas (perkrovimas)
Entered by: Leonardas

11:38 Sep 19, 2017
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Software for Logistics
English term or phrase: Quick Ramp Transfer
Iš anksto dėkoju už LT atitikmenį
Vaida V
Lithuania
greitasis krovinių perkėlimas (perkrovimas)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4greitas(is) krovinio perkrovimas rampa/ant rampos
Rita Vaicekonyte
3greitasis krovinių perkėlimas (perkrovimas)
Leonardas


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick ramp transfer
greitasis krovinių perkėlimas (perkrovimas)


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 68

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quick ramp transfer
greitas(is) krovinio perkrovimas rampa/ant rampos


Explanation:
Vienas iš krovinių perkrovimo būdų, taupant laiką, nes galima pekrauti ir be rampos. Daug pavyzdžių, pvz., čia: http://www.marko.lt/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/2013_Kroviniu...

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search