sylvatic life cycle

Lithuanian translation: enzootinis gyvenimo ciklas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sylvatic life cycle
Lithuanian translation:enzootinis gyvenimo ciklas
Entered by: Leonardas

16:53 Jul 1, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
English term or phrase: sylvatic life cycle
The presence of suitable habitats for intermediate hosts in the free Member States may favour populations of the parasite's most important intermediate hosts and subsequent possible establishment of the sylvatic life cycle of the introduced parasite.

Čia kalbama apie galimą kaspinuočio paplitimą neužkrėstose vietovėse dėl tarpvalstybinio laukinių gyvūnų judėjimo.
Silvernight
Lithuania
enzootinis gyvenimo ciklas
Explanation:
Pastaba teisinga
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enzootinis gyvenimo ciklas
Leonardas
4gyvenimo miške ciklas
Leonardas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gyvenimo miške ciklas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enzootinis gyvenimo ciklas


Explanation:
Pastaba teisinga


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sylvatic_cycle
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search