service return

Macedonian translation: прием (на уреди) за сервис

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service return
Macedonian translation:прием (на уреди) за сервис
Entered by: ssanndrra

14:55 Jun 1, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: service return
Does the company receive any property of the customer (including service returns) and Intellectual property and personal data?
ssanndrra
прием (на уреди) за сервис
Explanation:
или „сервисни повлекувања“.
Selected response from:

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5производи (уреди/апарати) вратени на сервис/поправка
Sofija Krnceska
5прием (на уреди) за сервис
Kire Dimik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прием (на уреди) за сервис


Explanation:
или „сервисни повлекувања“.

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
благодарам

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
производи (уреди/апарати) вратени на сервис/поправка


Explanation:
...

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search