compliance obligations

Macedonian translation: обврски за сообразност

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance obligations
Macedonian translation:обврски за сообразност
Entered by: ssanndrra

15:14 Jun 4, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: compliance obligations
Sentence or paragraph where the term occurs, type of document (legal document, formal letter, etc.), target audience, source and target country, dialects, etcThe 2015 version of the Environmental Management Systems Standard (ISO 14001:2015) has been released and there are some significant changes in what constitutes "compliance obligations" (a new term introduced in the 2015 standard) and how they are managed. The term “compliance obligations” replaces “legal and other requirements”.

Compliance obligations may be mandatory (eg. Acts and Regulations), or voluntary (eg. contractual relationships, codes of practice and agreements and even expectations of third parties). Voluntary undertakings become compliance obligations once an organization decides to adopt them. See Sections 3.2.9 and A.6.1.3 of the new standard for more information.
ssanndrra
обврски за сообразност
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обврски за сообразност
Kire Dimik
4обврски за усогласеност
Sofija Krnceska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обврски за сообразност


Explanation:
...

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
благодарам

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обврски за усогласеност


Explanation:
...

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search