scoping

Macedonian translation: определување на опфатот

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scoping
Macedonian translation:определување на опфатот
Entered by: ssanndrra

11:49 Sep 17, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: scoping
This guidance document is about Scoping in Environmental Impact Assessment
(EIA). It is one of a series of three guidance documents on EIA published by the
Commission. The others are concerned with Screening in EIA and EIS Review.
Scoping is the process of determining the content and extent of the matters which
should be covered in the environmental information to be submitted to a competent
authority for projects which are subject to EIA.
ssanndrra
определување на опфатот
Explanation:
Definition: process of identifying the content and extent of the Environmental Information to be submitted to the Competent Authority under the EIA procedure
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5утврдување обем (на студијата/информациите)
Dragana Doroska
4определување на опфатот
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определување на опфатот


Explanation:
Definition: process of identifying the content and extent of the Environmental Information to be submitted to the Competent Authority under the EIA procedure

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
благодарам

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
утврдување обем (на студијата/информациите)


Explanation:
„Ако се утврди потреба од изготвување студија, следува **утврдување на обемот на студијата, односно кои области, информации и истражувања** треба да бидат опфатени со студијата. Според дополнителните информации за проектот, Министерството за животна средина ќе одлучи дали е потребна задолжителна или делумна **Студија за оценка на влијанието врз животната средина**“. [Во изворниот текст се спомнува **Environmental Impact Assessment**]



    Reference: http://www.mepso.com.mk/CMS99/Content_Data/Dokumenti/%D0%9E%...
Dragana Doroska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search