taper gauge

Macedonian translation: конусен мерач/инструмент за мерење

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taper gauge
Macedonian translation:конусен мерач/инструмент за мерење
Entered by: ssanndrra

10:53 Nov 20, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: taper gauge
This two-part taper gauge from SHINWA lets you measure clearance, hole diameter and length with a single instrument. To measure clearance, insert one edge of the taper gauge as far as possible into the space; the scale is at right angles to this edge. This scale is provided twice so that you can insert the gauge from either left or right to read off the clearance on the scale. For measuring hole diameters you insert the instrument into the hole until a graduation mark touches both sides of the hole at which point you can read off the hole diameter. The third scale is used to measure length as you would with a normal steel ruler. Made of rustproof stainless steel.
ssanndrra
конусен мерач/инструмент за мерење
Explanation:
Предлог согласно формата на инструментот ...
Selected response from:

Maja_K
Germany
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лепеза
Sofija Krnceska
3конусен мерач/инструмент за мерење
Maja_K


  

Answers


2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конусен мерач/инструмент за мерење


Explanation:
Предлог согласно формата на инструментот ...

Maja_K
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
благодарам

3 days 33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лепеза


Explanation:
http://www.conrad.mk/artikel.php?ks=821402

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search