transit allowance(s)

Macedonian translation: надоместок(ци) за патни трошоци

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transit allowance(s)
Macedonian translation:надоместок(ци) за патни трошоци
Entered by: ssanndrra

16:41 Jan 30, 2011
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: transit allowance(s)
If applicable, have all transit allowances been paid? If no, specify how many payments are still outstanding (in terms of number and percentage of recipients and payment amounts) and state when these payments will be made.

(не сум сигурна во која област да го класифицирам терминот)
ssanndrra
надоместок(ци) за патни трошоци
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

La_Linea
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5надомест(оци) за превоз
Kire Dimik
4надоместок(ци) за патни трошоци
La_Linea


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
надомест(оци) за превоз


Explanation:
...

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надоместок(ци) за патни трошоци


Explanation:
...

La_Linea
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
благодарам




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search