routing instructions

Macedonian translation: инструкции за банкарска трансакција/податоци за банкарска уплата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routing instructions
Macedonian translation:инструкции за банкарска трансакција/податоци за банкарска уплата
Entered by: ssanndrra

07:35 Nov 24, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: routing instructions
Routing instructions for incoming wire transfers
Wells Fargo can receive incoming wires in both U.S. dollars
and foreign currency.
For receiving wire transfers in U.S. dollars
To avoid processing delays, please use the following routing
instructions for incoming wire transfers:
For Domestic Wires Wire Routing Transit Number
(RTN/ABA) 121000248
For International SWIFT/BIC code WFBIUS6S
Bank name Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Bank address, 420 Montgomery
city & state San Francisco, CA 94104
(regardless of where your account is located)
BNF/Field 4200 Your complete Wells Fargo account number
Beneficiary acct. # including leading zeros
Beneficiary The name and address of your account as it
account name appears on your statement
and address
CHIPS Participant 0407
For receiving wires in foreign currency
To obtain routing instructions for incoming wire transfers
in foreign currency, contact the International Connections
team at 1-877-593-2468 or visit:
www.wellsfargo.com/incominginternationalwireguide
If you have any questions regarding your wire service,
please call your Wells Fargo representative or the number
listed on your statement.
ssanndrra
инструкции за банкарска трансакција/податоци за банкарска уплата
Explanation:
Станува збор за податоци за банкарска уплата или со други зборови - упатство/инструкции/детали што треба да се наведат за да се изврши уплата, т.е. банкарски трансфер на средства.
Аналогно на routing instructions, routing number е всушност американската варијанта за код на банката, познат како SWIFT код.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-12-03 19:11:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Молам!
Selected response from:

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5инструкции за банкарска трансакција/податоци за банкарска уплата
Milena Čkripeska
4инструкции за пренасочување
Sofija Krnceska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инструкции за пренасочување


Explanation:
...

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
инструкции за банкарска трансакција/податоци за банкарска уплата


Explanation:
Станува збор за податоци за банкарска уплата или со други зборови - упатство/инструкции/детали што треба да се наведат за да се изврши уплата, т.е. банкарски трансфер на средства.
Аналогно на routing instructions, routing number е всушност американската варијанта за код на банката, познат како SWIFT код.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-12-03 19:11:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Молам!

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
благодарам




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search