International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

credit collateral

Macedonian translation: kolateral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit collateral
Macedonian translation:kolateral
Entered by: Radica Schenck

09:30 Apr 6, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: credit collateral
payment terms: no credit collateral required
Radica Schenck
Germany
кредитен залог и
Explanation:
Во последно време се користи и „колатерал“ но најсоодветно е „кредитен залог“, што најчесто подразбира движен имот даден како залог.
Selected response from:

Maja Petrovska
Canada
Grading comment
fala maja, go ostaviv "kolateral" bidejki se raboti za uslovi na plakjanje od ponuduvac na uslugi koj ne bara "c.c.", a kako takov go najdov i vo izvestaite na tutunska i komercijalna banka, fala mnogu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5кредитен залог и
Maja Petrovska
5залог за кредит
alez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
залог за кредит


Explanation:
Macedonian banker's ask for "залог" when they want to put your house under "хипотека" as a guarantee for the returning of the credit.

alez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кредитен залог и


Explanation:
Во последно време се користи и „колатерал“ но најсоодветно е „кредитен залог“, што најчесто подразбира движен имот даден како залог.

Maja Petrovska
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
fala maja, go ostaviv "kolateral" bidejki se raboti za uslovi na plakjanje od ponuduvac na uslugi koj ne bara "c.c.", a kako takov go najdov i vo izvestaite na tutunska i komercijalna banka, fala mnogu!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search