monthly prepayment

Macedonian translation: avansno mesecno plakjanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly prepayment
Macedonian translation:avansno mesecno plakjanje
Entered by: Sashenka Ljuben

09:32 Apr 6, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: monthly prepayment
payment terms in a contract
Radica Schenck
Germany
ьхёхїэю ртрэёэю яыррœх
Explanation:
any kind of advance payment on a monthly basis
Selected response from:

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
fala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ьхёхїэю ртрэёэю яыррœх
Sashenka Ljuben
4 +1mesecno plakanje odnapred ili mesecno avansno plakanje
Gabriela Nikolova


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mesecno plakanje odnapred ili mesecno avansno plakanje


Explanation:
mislam deka se raboti za nekakvo plakanje sekoj mesec kako odreden avans, obicno pri pravenje dogovor za odlozeno plakanje ili na rati

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Breebaart: I agree, nina
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ьхёхїэю ртрэёэю яыррœх


Explanation:
any kind of advance payment on a monthly basis

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
fala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search