first class bank

Macedonian translation: prvoklasna banka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first class bank
Macedonian translation:prvoklasna banka
Entered by: Gabriela Nikolova

09:33 Apr 6, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: first class bank
first-class bank, international first-class bank
Radica Schenck
Germany
prvoklasna banka
Explanation:
Znaci se raboti za visokopriznata renomirana banka
Selected response from:

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
fala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prvoklasna banka
Gabriela Nikolova
5prvoklasna banka
Sashenka Ljuben


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prvoklasna banka


Explanation:
Znaci se raboti za visokopriznata renomirana banka

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
fala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Breebaart: I agree, nina
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prvoklasna banka


Explanation:
It means a bank that is considered as reliable and successful by the financial community


Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search