macedonian version

Macedonian translation: makedonska verzija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:macedonian version
Macedonian translation:makedonska verzija
Entered by: Sashenka Ljuben

12:07 Apr 25, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
English term or phrase: macedonian version
There are several versions of translation to verious languages
Kseniya
makedonska verzija
Explanation:
it means macedonian translation
Selected response from:

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3makedonska verzija
Sashenka Ljuben
5makedonska verzija
bibi10


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
makedonska verzija


Explanation:
it means macedonian translation

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova
14 mins

agree  Radica Schenck
2 hrs

agree  Biljana Vasileva Bojcev: agree
1 day 1 hr

3151 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
makedonska verzija


Explanation:
macedonian version means makedonska verzija in macedonian...

bibi10
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search