International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

stakeholder

Macedonian translation: nositel na interesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholder
Macedonian translation:nositel na interesi
Entered by: Sashenka Ljuben

08:54 Apr 22, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: stakeholder
znam deka e ova klasika, no ne mozam nikako da najdam ubav ekvivalent za recenicata

"organizacijata gi stiti site interesi na nejzinite stakeholder"
Radica Schenck
Germany
sopstvenik na udel, zasegnata strana, zainteresirana strana, uchesnici
Explanation:
Site ovie termini moze da se upotrebat, no se zavisi od kontekstot.
Selected response from:

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
fala!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sopstvenik na udel ili akcioner, nositel na akcii, nositel na interesi
Gabriela Nikolova
5sopstvenik na udel, zasegnata strana, zainteresirana strana, uchesnici
Sashenka Ljuben


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sopstvenik na udel, zasegnata strana, zainteresirana strana, uchesnici


Explanation:
Site ovie termini moze da se upotrebat, no se zavisi od kontekstot.

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
fala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sopstvenik na udel ili akcioner, nositel na akcii, nositel na interesi


Explanation:
Bilo koj izraz mislam deka ke odgovara

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search