telescopic runner

Macedonian translation: телескопска шина

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telescopic runner
Macedonian translation:телескопска шина
Entered by: Maja_K

15:27 Nov 20, 2013
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: telescopic runner
"*** radio equipment is usually securely mounted on telescopic runners for ease of fitment"
Maja_K
Germany
телескопска шина
Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q=telescopic runner&lr=lang_el&...

https://www.google.gr/#q=телескопски шини

Бидејќи обично одат во пар, имај на ум да употребиш множина
Selected response from:

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Grading comment
fala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5телескопска шина
Jasna Trandafilovska
4телескопски водилки
Aleksandrikus
3телескопска прачка
Darko Ivanovski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
телескопска шина


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q=telescopic runner&lr=lang_el&...

https://www.google.gr/#q=телескопски шини

Бидејќи обично одат во пар, имај на ум да употребиш множина

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
fala

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
телескопски водилки


Explanation:
http://webshop.ddcom.com.mk/print/category/Home Appliances/c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-11-20 15:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уште еден линк: http://www.gorenje.com.mk/ovens/features/fully-extendable-te...


    Reference: http://set.com.mk/index.php?route=product/product&product_id...
Aleksandrikus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fala ti za pomosta


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
телескопска прачка


Explanation:
На долунаведениот линк го најдов како телескопска прачка, а според сликата сметам дека е тоа.


    Reference: http://www.cargobull.com/mk/poluprikolki-S.KO-COOL-vozilo-so...
Darko Ivanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fala za pomosta, sepak go odbrav sini vo mojot kontekst..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search