why business

Malay translation: kenapa perniagaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:why business
Malay translation:kenapa perniagaan
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

02:44 Jan 31, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: why business
why business
angel
kenapa perniagaan
Explanation:
A direct translation would be 'kenapa perniagaan' but some other more meaningful suggestions would be:

- kenapa ceburi bidang perniagaan (where 'bidang' / field is optional)
- kenapa memilih bidang perniagaan - why choose business
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kenapa perniagaan
Nasima Sarwar
4kenapa bisnes
nyamuk


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kenapa bisnes


Explanation:


nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kenapa perniagaan


Explanation:
A direct translation would be 'kenapa perniagaan' but some other more meaningful suggestions would be:

- kenapa ceburi bidang perniagaan (where 'bidang' / field is optional)
- kenapa memilih bidang perniagaan - why choose business


Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
5 hrs

agree  AAAS
3 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search