Toxicology

Malay translation: toksikologi

02:15 Nov 10, 2008
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / sensitization
English term or phrase: Toxicology
sensitization effect
Zah
Malay translation:toksikologi
Explanation:
Not sure which term you require.

Toxicology - Toksikologi

sensitization effect --> kesan pemekaan
Selected response from:

Sophia Jusoff
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2toksikologi
Sophia Jusoff
5 +2toksikologi
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toxicology
toksikologi


Explanation:
Ref: DewanEja Pro

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  razin
1 hr

agree  Aishah Azzuhra Mohd Yusof
255 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toxicology
toksikologi


Explanation:
Not sure which term you require.

Toxicology - Toksikologi

sensitization effect --> kesan pemekaan

Sophia Jusoff
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
17 mins

agree  Aishah Azzuhra Mohd Yusof
255 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search