activating

Malay translation: mengaktifkan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activating
Malay translation:mengaktifkan
Entered by: malaybuddy

00:58 Apr 8, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: activating
with an option of activating it Online or Offline. The following sections explain how you can activate the software for Single user, both Online and Offline.
malaybuddy
mengaktifkan
Explanation:
activiting your account ~ mengaktifkan akaun anda
Selected response from:

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mengaktifkan
Hisyam Muhammad
3memulakan
dharma negara


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mengaktifkan


Explanation:
activiting your account ~ mengaktifkan akaun anda

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search