To begin expiry of Smart Cards to participants, choose the required function

Malay translation: untuk memulakan peluputan kad pintar peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To begin expiry of Smart Cards to participants, choose the required function
Malay translation:untuk memulakan peluputan kad pintar peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan
Entered by: chetam

04:29 Feb 11, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: To begin expiry of Smart Cards to participants, choose the required function
To be used in a Bahasa Malaysia system
chetam
untuk memulakan peluputan kad pintar peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan
Explanation:
Need more context to be sure.
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1untuk memulakan peluputan kad pintar peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan
Ramona Ali
3Untuk memulakan penamatan tempoh Kad Pintar kepada peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan
yam2u


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to begin expiry of smart cards to participants, choose the required function
untuk memulakan peluputan kad pintar peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan


Explanation:
Need more context to be sure.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melayujati
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Untuk memulakan penamatan tempoh Kad Pintar kepada peserta, pilih fungsi yang berkenaan


Explanation:
'To begin expiry of Smart Cards to participants, choose the required function'

=>

'Untuk memulakan penamatan tempoh Kad Pintar kepada peserta, pilih fungsi berkenaan'

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search