It is hazardous and causes accidents.

Malay translation: Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.

00:52 Mar 2, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: It is hazardous and causes accidents.
electrical
sethiaram
Malay translation:Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.
Explanation:
Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.
Selected response from:

Sophia Jusoff
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ia berbahaya and menyebabkan kemalangan.
Nasima Sarwar
3 +3Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.
Sophia Jusoff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ia berbahaya and menyebabkan kemalangan.


Explanation:
It is hazardous and causes accidents.

It is - Ia
hazardous -berbahaya
and - dan
causes - menyebabkan
accidents - kemalangan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 02:33:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The corrected sentence should be :

\"Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan\"
-----


Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: Just like to point out a typo - 'and' should be 'dan'.
30 mins
  -> Thanks for pointing out the typo Ramona

agree  yam2u
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.


Explanation:
Ia berbahaya dan menyebabkan kemalangan / Ia berbahaya dan boleh menyebabkan kemalangan.

Sophia Jusoff
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
29 mins

agree  yam2u
1 hr

agree  azrin
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search