PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

priority overriding

Malay translation: langkau keutamaan

10:02 Mar 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: priority overriding
Input priority overriding function is useful for paging, announcement and emergency messages.
Azmir Abdullah (X)
Malay translation:langkau keutamaan
Explanation:
Fungsi langkau keutamaan input berguna...

See 'override' in Karyanet.
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keutamaan lebih penting
Atikah
2langkau keutamaan
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keutamaan lebih penting


Explanation:
Fungsi keutamaan input lebih penting adalah berguna untuk...

Atikah
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
langkau keutamaan


Explanation:
Fungsi langkau keutamaan input berguna...

See 'override' in Karyanet.


Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search