agnostic

Malay translation: agnostik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agnostic
Malay translation:agnostik
Entered by: malaybuddy

09:43 May 12, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: agnostic
It is too often taken for granted that a person must either be a believer or an unbeliever, or perhaps an agnostic.
malaybuddy
agnostik
Explanation:
Refer: http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...
Selected response from:

Azmir Abdullah (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5murtad
AAAS
5agnostik
Azmir Abdullah (X)


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agnostik


Explanation:
Refer: http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...

Azmir Abdullah (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
murtad


Explanation:
or perhaps an agnostic.

atau barangkali seorang (yang) murtad.



AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search