PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

interchange

Malay translation: pertukaran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interchange
Malay translation:pertukaran
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:33 May 24, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: interchange
In the dervish schools there is the special interchange between the teacher and the learner - something which cannot take place unless there is a real teacher present in the community, and until other conditions are ready for the interchange.
malaybuddy
pertukaran
Explanation:
Pertukaran
Selected response from:

zenlee
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pertukaran
zenlee
2peralihan
irma abdul latif


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertukaran


Explanation:
Pertukaran

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
peralihan


Explanation:
as in: peralihan ilmu dari guru kepada murid...
(just a suggestion)


irma abdul latif
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search