Last queue number will be issued at 9.00 pm

Malay translation: nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Last queue number will be issued at 9.00 pm
Malay translation:nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam
Entered by: satubahasa

07:26 Apr 25, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Last queue number will be issued at 9.00 pm
From a test
Lingua Port
nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam
Explanation:
appropriate
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam
Nasima Sarwar
4nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam
satubahasa


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last queue number will be issued at 9.00 pm
nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam


Explanation:
appropriate

satubahasa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam


Explanation:
Last queue number will be issued at 9.00 pm - nombor giliran terakhir akan dikeluarkan pada pukul 9 malam

last - terakhir
queue - giliran
number - terakhir
will be - akan
issued - dikeluarkan
at - pada (pukul)
9 pm - 9 malam

a.m - is denoted by 'pagi' which denotes morning

p.m. - is denoted by either 'tengah hari' (afternoon) or 'petang' (evening) or 'malam' (night)


Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search