commodity futures

Malay translation: pasaran hadapan komoditi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commodity futures
Malay translation:pasaran hadapan komoditi
Entered by: Ramona Ali

11:24 Apr 11, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: commodity futures
Derivative financial instruments such as commodity futures are used as hedges....
marzie
pasaran hadapan komoditi
Explanation:
pasaran hadapan komoditi
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pasaran hadapan komoditi
Ramona Ali
5masadepan (pasaran) komoditi
AAAS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasaran hadapan komoditi


Explanation:
pasaran hadapan komoditi


    Daftar Istilah Industri Perkhidmatan Kewangan DBP
Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
1 hr

agree  mizuan
1 hr

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
masadepan (pasaran) komoditi


Explanation:
masadepan (pasaran) komoditi

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search