Transient Colour

Malay translation: warna sementara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transient Colour
Malay translation:warna sementara
Entered by: yam2u

12:59 Dec 3, 2018
English to Malay translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Transient Colour
Hi, How to translate this in Malay. Thanks

Change the texts stroke colour to transient colour
happyly
Malaysia
warna sementara
Explanation:

Change the texts stroke colour to transient colour => Tukar warna coretan teks kepada warna sementara
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1warna sementara
yam2u
4warna biasan
Norhayati Hussein


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transient colour
warna sementara


Explanation:

Change the texts stroke colour to transient colour => Tukar warna coretan teks kepada warna sementara

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beng Suan Toh
11 days
  -> Thank you, Beng Suan Toh.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transient colour
warna biasan


Explanation:
sounds common

Norhayati Hussein
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search