job description

Malay translation: penghuraian kerja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job description
Malay translation: penghuraian kerja
Entered by: peiling

05:55 Feb 4, 2007
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: job description
It would be better if you can explain the job description and about the salary.
malaybuddy
penghuraian kerja
Explanation:
Berdasarkan kamus DBP
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2penghuraian kerja
peiling
4penggambaran tentang kerja; penerangan tentang kerja
Kaliamma Ponnan


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penggambaran tentang kerja; penerangan tentang kerja


Explanation:
description - penggambaran

Kaliamma Ponnan
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 2

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penghuraian kerja


Explanation:
Berdasarkan kamus DBP

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lim Ai Swan
4 days

agree  Alexandra Lim-Richter
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search