the same

Malay translation: perkara yang sama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the same
Malay translation:perkara yang sama
Entered by: satubahasa

02:59 Apr 16, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: the same
and no alteration in the terms of this policy nor any endorsement thereon, will be held valid unless the same is signed or initialled by an authorised representative of the company
malaybuddy
perkara yang sama
Explanation:
another alternative is "hal yang sama" as "the same" here refers to "alteration" or "endorsement"
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3yang tersebut
soamo19
3perkara yang sama
satubahasa


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perkara yang sama


Explanation:
another alternative is "hal yang sama" as "the same" here refers to "alteration" or "endorsement"

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 days 51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yang tersebut


Explanation:
yang tersebut

soamo19
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search