furnish

Malay translation: memberikan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:furnish
Malay translation:memberikan
Entered by: malaybuddy

02:49 Apr 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: furnish
and shall when required furnish full particulars of such breakage and the circumstances under which it occurred
malaybuddy
memberikan
Explanation:
furnish - memberikan
Ref: KIMD
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4memberikan
Nasima Sarwar
1dilengkapi
zenlee


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memberikan


Explanation:
furnish - memberikan
Ref: KIMD

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dilengkapi


Explanation:
guess

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search