dishonesty

Malay translation: ketidakjujuran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dishonesty
Malay translation:ketidakjujuran
Entered by: malaybuddy

10:19 Apr 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: dishonesty
In respect of any act of fraud or dishonesty committed by such employees unless such act of fraud or dishonesty is discovered during the aforesaid period of insurance
malaybuddy
ketidakjujuran
Explanation:
dishonesty - ketidakjujuran

Ref: KIMD
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ketidakjujuran
Nasima Sarwar
3ketidakjujuran
satubahasa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ketidakjujuran


Explanation:
dishonesty - ketidakjujuran

Ref: KIMD

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  satubahasa
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ketidakjujuran


Explanation:
appropriate

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search