coming to the knowledge

Malay translation: menjadi pengetahuan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coming to the knowledge
Malay translation:menjadi pengetahuan
Entered by: rose74 (X)

14:31 Apr 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: coming to the knowledge
provided that notice be given to the company immediately upon such occurrence coming to the knowledge of the insured
malaybuddy
menjadi pengetahuan
Explanation:
knowledge = pengetahuan
Selected response from:

rose74 (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3menjadi pengetahuan
rose74 (X)
3diketahui
satubahasa


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diketahui


Explanation:
suitable in the context

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day 35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menjadi pengetahuan


Explanation:
knowledge = pengetahuan

rose74 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search