anyone or more

Malay translation: seseorang atau lebih

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anyone or more
Malay translation:seseorang atau lebih
Entered by: malaybuddy

16:28 Apr 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: anyone or more
If loss is alleged to have been caused by the fraud or dishonesty of anyone or more of the employees
malaybuddy
seseorang atau lebih
Explanation:
seseorang atau lebih
Selected response from:

azrin
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sesiapa atau sebahagian dari
rose74 (X)
4seseorang atau lebih
azrin


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seseorang atau lebih


Explanation:
seseorang atau lebih

azrin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sesiapa atau sebahagian dari


Explanation:
"disebabkan oleh penipuan .... oleh sesiapa atau sebahagian dari pekerja-pekerja"

rose74 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search