International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

disqualified by law

Malay translation: hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang

16:38 Apr 25, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: disqualified by law
Any person who drives the named vehicle without a valid driving license or not authorised to drive or disqualified by law from driving
malaybuddy
Malay translation:hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang
Explanation:
hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang
AAAS
3tidak berkelayakan memandu dari segi undang-undang
azrin


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidak berkelayakan memandu dari segi undang-undang


Explanation:
Sesiapa yang memandu kenderaan tersebut tanpa lesen memandu yang sah atau tidak diberi kuasa untuk memandu atau tidak berkelayakan memandu dari segi undang-undang

azrin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang


Explanation:
hilang kelayakan mengikut undang-undang

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search