to follow

Malay translation: mematuhi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to follow
Malay translation:mematuhi
Entered by: malaybuddy

16:48 Apr 25, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: to follow
Failure of the driver and/or passenger of the named vehicle to take reasonable precautions or to follow warnings of any intended strike, riot or civil commotion via the mass media.
malaybuddy
mematuhi
Explanation:
to follow warnings of any ..

mematuhi peringatan-peringatan berhubung sebarang ...
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mematuhi
AAAS
4memperhatikan peringatan-peringatan
JH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to follow warnings
memperhatikan peringatan-peringatan


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mematuhi


Explanation:
to follow warnings of any ..

mematuhi peringatan-peringatan berhubung sebarang ...

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search