conditions

Malay translation: keadaan-keadaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditions
Malay translation:keadaan-keadaan
Entered by: malaybuddy

16:53 Apr 25, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: conditions
The following conditions are excluded from this programme: vehicle not prior registered under this programme; services not organised directly by the company; service outside the territorial limits stated
malaybuddy
keadaan-keadaan
Explanation:
The following conditions are excluded..
Keadaan-keadaan berikut adalah tidak termasuk..
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5keadaan-keadaan
AAAS
4syarat
JH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condition
syarat


Explanation:
kondisi

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keadaan-keadaan


Explanation:
The following conditions are excluded..
Keadaan-keadaan berikut adalah tidak termasuk..

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search