in any case

Malay translation: dalam sebarang hal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in any case
Malay translation:dalam sebarang hal
Entered by: satubahasa

14:36 Apr 2, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: in any case
The insured shall not in any case be entitled to abandon the equipment to the company
malaybuddy
dalam sebarang hal
Explanation:
another alternative is "dalam apa jua pun"
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dalam apa jua kes
AAAS
3dalam apa jua keadaan
angel3_72
3dalam sebarang hal
satubahasa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dalam sebarang hal


Explanation:
another alternative is "dalam apa jua pun"

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dalam apa jua keadaan


Explanation:
in any case = under no circumstances
circumstances = keadaan
=> dalam apa jua keadaan



angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dalam apa jua kes


Explanation:
dalam apa jua kes

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search