on the happening

Malay translation: apabila berlakunya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the happening
Malay translation:apabila berlakunya
Entered by: malaybuddy

02:20 Apr 4, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: on the happening
On the happening of any loss or damage which may give rise to a claim under this policy the insured shall immediately give notice thereof to the company
malaybuddy
apabila berlakunya
Explanation:
On the happening of any loss or damage...
Apabila berlakunya sebarang kerugian atau kerosakan...

On the - when - bila/apabila
happening - berlakunya
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3apabila berlakunya
angel3_72
3jikalau berlaku
zenlee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jikalau berlaku


Explanation:
jikalau berlaku

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apabila berlakunya


Explanation:
On the happening of any loss or damage...
Apabila berlakunya sebarang kerugian atau kerosakan...

On the - when - bila/apabila
happening - berlakunya



    Reference: http://www.lonpac.com/Policy_pdf/Fire_bm.pdf
angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search