as per the scale of compensation

Malay translation: mengikut skala pampasan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as per the scale of compensation
Malay translation:mengikut skala pampasan
Entered by: satubahasa

15:01 Apr 7, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: as per the scale of compensation
we will pay a weekly benefit for each week of disablement as per the scale of compensation specified below up to a maximum of 104 weeks for any one injury.
malaybuddy
mengikut skala pampasan
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mengikut jadual pampasan
angel3_72
3mengikut skala pampasan
satubahasa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mengikut jadual pampasan


Explanation:
as per - mengikut
scale - jadual (in this context)
compensation - pampasan

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rose74 (X)
2 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mengikut skala pampasan


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search