and then only

Malay translation: dan kemudian hanya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and then only
Malay translation:dan kemudian hanya
Entered by: satubahasa

10:09 Apr 10, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: and then only
loss of or damage to records films or tapes other than by fire or theft and then only for the value as unused material
malaybuddy
dan kemudian hanya
Explanation:
appropriate
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dan seterusnya hanya
AAAS
3dan kemudian hanya
satubahasa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dan kemudian hanya


Explanation:
appropriate

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dan seterusnya hanya


Explanation:
and then only for the value as unused material
= dan seterusnya hanya untuk nilai sebagai bahan belum dipakai(diguna)

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search