scratching

Malay translation: kesan calar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scratching
Malay translation:kesan calar
Entered by: satubahasa

10:22 Apr 10, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: scratching
The company shall not be liable for the scratching or denting of any article
malaybuddy
kesan calar
Explanation:
appropriate in the context
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pencalaran
AAAS
3 +1kesan calar
satubahasa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kesan calar


Explanation:
appropriate in the context

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
7 hrs

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pencalaran


Explanation:
scratching or denting of any article
= pencalaran atau pengemekan sebarang artikel

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search