relevancy ranking

Malay translation: kerelevanan kedudukan; peringkat relevan; penarafan kerelevanan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relevancy ranking
Malay translation:kerelevanan kedudukan; peringkat relevan; penarafan kerelevanan
Entered by: yam2u

04:10 May 22, 2007
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Website development
English term or phrase: relevancy ranking
relevancy ranking of website search hits
Khadijah
kerelevanan kedudukan; peringkat relevan
Explanation:
straight translation based on the sense of the source term.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3penarafan kerelevenan
Ramona Ali
3kerelevanan kedudukan; peringkat relevan
yam2u


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kerelevanan kedudukan; peringkat relevan


Explanation:
straight translation based on the sense of the source term.

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penarafan kerelevenan


Explanation:
penarafan kerelevenan

Ramona Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search