Refresh data

Malay translation: menyegar semula data/data segar semula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Refresh data
Malay translation:menyegar semula data/data segar semula
Entered by: Mohd Hamzah

01:29 Mar 15, 2017
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Refresh data
How to translate in B.M the word refresh in IT contexts
happyly
Malaysia
menyegar semula data/data segar semula
Explanation:
Available in prpm.
Selected response from:

Mohd Hamzah
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4menyegar semula data/data segar semula
Mohd Hamzah
5 +1refresh (IT term)
nora0511


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
refresh data
menyegar semula data/data segar semula


Explanation:
Available in prpm.

Example sentence(s):
  • Masa di antara operasi segar semula yang berturutan yang diperlukan untuk memulihkan perubahan pada sel ingatan dinamik.

    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/Search.aspx?k=refresh
Mohd Hamzah
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohd Imran Mohamad Yusoff @ Ali
1 hr

agree  razin: segar semula
2 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 day 14 hrs

agree  Mohammad Azuddin Said
11 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refresh data
refresh (IT term)


Explanation:
refresh; memuat semula. refresh; menyegarkan semula

Example sentence(s):
  • refresh the data - memuat semula data
nora0511
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nor Afizah Thalhan
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search