Banner Ads

Malay translation: sepanduk web

13:36 Dec 2, 2018
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Banner Ads
Apakah terjemahan untuk perkataan "banner Ads" di internet ? Terima kasih.
happyly
Malaysia
Malay translation:sepanduk web
Explanation:
Banner Ad is also known as web banner, and its Malay equivalent (as shown in PRPM) is "sepanduk web".

(Refer to pg 2 of the listing under Istilah Bahasa Melayu at http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/Cari1?keyword=banner&d=69812&)
Selected response from:

Anidahanum Meor Adam
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sepanduk web
Anidahanum Meor Adam
4Iklan Sepanduk
Mohd Imran Mohamad Yusoff @ Ali


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banner ads
Iklan Sepanduk


Explanation:
Banner is translate as kain rentang/sepanduk in malay

Mohd Imran Mohamad Yusoff @ Ali
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banner ads
sepanduk web


Explanation:
Banner Ad is also known as web banner, and its Malay equivalent (as shown in PRPM) is "sepanduk web".

(Refer to pg 2 of the listing under Istilah Bahasa Melayu at http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/Cari1?keyword=banner&d=69812&)

Anidahanum Meor Adam
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Beng Suan Toh
12 days
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search