mirror the image horizontally

Malay translation: cerminkan imej secara mengufuk

06:08 Dec 4, 2018
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: mirror the image horizontally
Hi, Macam mana ini diterjemah dalam Malay? Terima Kasih.

"Select flip type, image must be mirror horizontally and fill with transient colour"
happyly
Malaysia
Malay translation:cerminkan imej secara mengufuk
Explanation:
To mirror is cerminkan. Image is imej. Horizontally is secara mengufuk or mendatar
Selected response from:

Beng Suan Toh
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cerminkan imej secara melintang
Norhayati Hussein
4cerminkan imej secara mengufuk
Beng Suan Toh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerminkan imej secara mengufuk


Explanation:
To mirror is cerminkan. Image is imej. Horizontally is secara mengufuk or mendatar

Beng Suan Toh
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: how about this sentence "Select flip type, image must be mirror horizontally and fill with transient colour", Thanks


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerminkan imej secara melintang


Explanation:
horizontal is melintang

Norhayati Hussein
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search